AUCD Network Directory

UCEDD Program:
Institute on Disabilities/UCEDD
Temple University
1755 N 13th Street, Suite 411
Howard Gittis Student Center - South
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Main Phone:  215-204-1356
Main Fax:  215-204-6336
TTY:  215-204-1356
Main Email:  [email protected]
Website:  http://disabilities.temple.edu
Institute on Disabilities, College of Education
Download Institute on Disabilities/UCEDD, Faculty/Staff

Not yet in the directory? Register to manage your profile online.
Position Name Phone Email
Leadership
UCEDD Director Celia Feinstein, MA 215-204-1356 [email protected]
Lead Administrative Staff
Administrative Coordinator Yvette Bolden 215-204-5395 [email protected]
Assistant Director of Finance & Research Administration Nicole Parker, MBA 215-204-7546 [email protected]
Associate Director of Finance and Administration Jeanette Pastelak, BSW 215-204-6569 [email protected]
Financial Coordinator Sandra Dorsey 215-204-9557 [email protected]
Fiscal Adora Hatten, BBA 215-204-1059 [email protected]
Office Assistant Michael McLendon 215-204-1356 [email protected]
Office Manager Monica Bolli 215-204-7556 [email protected]
Primary Activity Coordinators
Adult Services Celia Feinstein, MA 215-204-1356 [email protected]
Adult Services Kathryn Helland 215-204-3032 [email protected]
Community Support Celia Feinstein, MA 215-204-1356 [email protected]
Community Support Kathy Miller, MSW 215-204-9395 [email protected]
Cultural Diversity Sandra Dorsey 215-204-9557 [email protected]
Cultural Diversity James Lemanowicz 215-204-6562 [email protected]
Data James Lemanowicz 215-204-6562 [email protected]
Information/Dissemination Susan Fullam 215-204-1123 [email protected]
Technical Assistance Mary Kay Cunningham, MSW 215-204-1485 [email protected]
Technical Assistance Kathryn Helland 215-204-3032 [email protected]
Vocational Rehabilitation/Employment Thea Phim, MPA 215-204-3861 [email protected]
Community Education Director Kathryn Fialkowski, MTS, Biotechnology and Ethics 215-204-6560 [email protected]
Research Director Sally Gould-Taylor 215-204-5775 [email protected]
Discipline Coordinators
Assistive Technology Thomas DiAgostino, BA - Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies & Spanish 215-204-9083 [email protected]
Assistive Technology Laura Grassia, MA; BMUS 215-204-5966 [email protected]
Assistive Technology Kathryn Helland 215-204-3032 [email protected]
Assistive Technology Sandra McNally 215-204-3370 [email protected]
Assistive Technology Kim Singleton, MS CCC-SLP 215-204-3862 [email protected]
Special Education Kathryn Burke, PhD 215-204-3373 [email protected]
Speech-Language Pathology Kathryn Helland 215-204-3032 [email protected]
Specialty Resource Contacts
Associate Director of Policy Jamie Ray-Leonetti 215-204-9543 [email protected]
Augmentative and Alternative Communication Services Coordinator Kathryn Helland 215-204-3032 [email protected]
Employment and Transition Julia Barol, MEd 215-204-6476 [email protected]
Family Education Coordinator Cathy Roccia-Meier 215-204-1772 [email protected]
Graphic Designer Virginia DiLello 215-204-5398 [email protected]
Information and Assistance/Electronic Technology Jule Ann Lieberman 215-204-2933 [email protected]
Outreach and Training Coordinator (Assistive Technology) Thomas DiAgostino, BA - Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies & Spanish 215-204-9083 [email protected]
Research Associate K. Eva Weiss 215-204-7177 [email protected]
Special Education/Senior Research Associate Kathryn Burke, PhD 215-204-3373 [email protected]
Web Designer Amy Letson 215-204-9558 [email protected]
Web Production Assistant Jamie Kennedy 215-204-1978 [email protected]
Project/Program/Clinic Contacts
Competence & Confidence: Partners in Policymaking Kathy Miller, MSW 215-204-9395 [email protected]
Criminal Justice and Sexual Health Beverly Frantz, PhD 215-204-5078 [email protected]
Harry M Communication Services - Coordinator Stacy Phillips 215-204-3373 [email protected]
Leadership & Career Studies - Academic Relations Coordinator Erin Metzinger 215-204-9544 [email protected]
Leadership & Career Studies - Coordinator of Student Supports Jack Badger 215-204-3031 [email protected]
Leadership & Career Studies - Project Coordinator Titania Boddie 215-204-3196 [email protected]
Money Follows the Person, Mini-Course Lecture Series on Disability, Quality of Life Monitoring Mary Jones-Furlow, MSW 215-204-6563 [email protected]
Pennsylvania's Assistive Technology Lending Library Katie Fetterolf 215-204-4914 [email protected]
TakeFIVE Volunteer Respite Care Program Inclusive Leadership in Action Denise Beckett 215-204-4979 [email protected]
Telecommunication Device Distribution Program - Project Manager Laura Grassia, MA; BMUS 215-204-5966 [email protected]
Visionary Voices - Producer Lisa Sonneborn, MFA 215-204-9542 [email protected]
Western Office Coordinator Guy Caruso, PhD 724-934-1142 [email protected]
 
Last updated: 09/19/2019 01:27 PM