UCEDD Directory

UCEDD,LEND Program:
Center for Disabilities
Sanford School of Medicine of The University of South Dakota
Department of Pediatrics
1400 West 22nd Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57105-1570
Main Phone:  605-357-1439
Toll Free Number:  800-658-3080
Main Fax:  605-357-1438
TTY:  800-658-3080
Main Email:  [email protected]
Website:  http://www.usd.edu/cd
Twitter:  https://twitter.com/CD_SouthDakota
Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/CDSouthDakota/


Annual Report: 2011 CD Excecutive Summary

Download Center for Disabilities, Faculty/Staff

Not yet in the directory? Register to manage your profile online.
Position Name Phone Email
Leadership
UCEDD Director Eric Kurtz, Ph.D. 605-357-1439 [email protected]
LEND Director Eric Kurtz, Ph.D. 605-357-1439 [email protected]
Lead Administrative Staff
Director of Community Education Ryan Groeneweg, Ed.S., BCBA 605-357-1411 [email protected]
Director of Community Engagement Jim Warne, M.S. 619-379-6163 [email protected]
Director of Interdisciplinary Training and Clinical Services Marni Johnson Martin, Au.D. 605-677-5767 [email protected]
Director of Research & Evaluation John R. Johnson, Ph.D. 619-778-4580 [email protected]
Marketing and Communications Coordinator Kendra Gottsleben, B.A. 605-357-1462 [email protected]
Specialist, Finance and Administration Jana Richardson, BBA MGMT 605-357-1473 [email protected]
Primary Activity Coordinators
Clinical Services Marni Johnson Martin, Au.D. 605-677-5767 [email protected]
Cultural Diversity Jim Warne, M.S. 619-379-6163 [email protected]
Cultural Diversity Wayne Weston, B.A. 605-407-7853 [email protected]
Data Natalia Dávila, B.S 760-336-1605 [email protected]
Early Intervention Mary Fitzpatrick 605-357-1318 [email protected]
Information/Dissemination Kendra Gottsleben, B.A. 605-357-1462 [email protected]
Parent/Consumer Letty Thelen 605-357-1418 [email protected]
Research John R. Johnson, Ph.D. 619-778-4580 [email protected]
Technical Assistance Kristine Bollig, MS 605-357-1436 [email protected]
Technical Assistance Tova Eggerstedt, MS 605-357-1430 [email protected]
Technical Assistance Rose Moehring, BSW, MA-Ed, CLVT 605-357-1437 [email protected]
Technical Assistance Jon Wallner, M.S. 605-357-1516 [email protected]
Vocational Rehabilitation/Employment Jim Warne, M.S. 619-379-6163 [email protected]
Vocational Rehabilitation/Employment Wayne Weston, B.A. 605-407-7853 [email protected]
Training Director Marni Johnson Martin, Au.D. 605-677-5767 [email protected]
Community Education Director Ryan Groeneweg, Ed.S., BCBA 605-357-1411 [email protected]
Research Director John R. Johnson, Ph.D. 619-778-4580 [email protected]
Discipline Coordinators
Audiology Teri James Bellis, Ph.D., CCC-A, FAAA, 605-677-5474 [email protected]
Audiology Marni Johnson Martin, Au.D. 605-677-5767 [email protected]
Education Renee Schulz, MSN in Nursing 605-312-9115 [email protected]
Family Faculty Lisa Sanderson 605-361-3171 [email protected]
Genetics Becca Loman, MS, MS, LCGC 605-274-0770 [email protected]
Medicine Julie Johnson , MD 605-658-5928 [email protected]
Nutrition Kendra Kattlemann, Ph.D. 605-688-4045 [email protected]
Occupational Therapy Shana Cerny, OTD, OTR/L, BCP 605-658-6376 [email protected]
Physical Therapy Patti Berg-Poppe, PT, Ph.D 605-658-6366 [email protected]
Psychology Jean Caraway, Ph.D. 605-677-5353 [email protected]
Psychology Daniel Hajovsky, Ph.D. 605-677-5847 [email protected]
Social Work Jay Memmott, M.S.W., Ph.D 605-357-1450 [email protected]
Speech-Language Pathology Elizabeth Hanson, Ph.D. 605-677-5474 [email protected]
Speech-Language Pathology Cheryl Raysby Park, MA, CCC/SLP 605-333-4254 [email protected]
Specialty Resource Contacts
Executive Assistant Facilitator - Autism Family Support Group Community Advisory Committee Letty Thelen 605-357-1418 [email protected]
Fiscal Assistant Debra Carter 605-357-1431 [email protected]
Grants Manager Pat Herman, MURP 605-357-1577 [email protected]
Senior Leadership and Policy Consultant Greg Boris, Ed.D. 605-321-5514 [email protected]
Technical Assistance Kurt Schiferl, B.S. 605-357-1443 [email protected]
Project/Program/Clinic Contacts
Clinic Coordinator, Birth to 3 Program Assistant Teresa Byrnes 605-357-1420 [email protected]
Community Education Program Assistant Brandon Wenzel 605-357-1476 [email protected]
Deaf-Blind Program Coordinator Rose Moehring, BSW, MA-Ed, CLVT 605-357-1437 [email protected]
Deaf-Blind Program Specialist Brandy J Sebera 999-999-9999 [email protected]
Department Assistant Steven Larson, M.Ed, M.Div 605-357-1426 [email protected]
Department Assistant - Preservice Trainings Programs Melissa D Stellingwerf 605-357-1423 [email protected]
Manager, Birth to 3 Service Coordination Mary Fitzpatrick 605-357-1318 [email protected]
Marketing and Communications Coordinator Kendra Gottsleben, B.A. 605-357-1462 [email protected]
National Core Indicators Coordinator Lenora Heckel 605-357-1451 [email protected]
Oyate` Circle Coordinator Diversity and Native American Disability Wayne Weston, B.A. 605-407-7853 [email protected]
Senior Research Associate Maternal Child Health Careers/Research Initiatives for Student Enhancement - Undergraduate Program (MCHC/RISE-UP) Ann Wilson, Ph.D. 605-357-1348 [email protected]
Service Coordinator, Birth to 3 Connections Shannon Nelson, B.S. 605-202-0100 [email protected]
Service Coordinator, Birth to 3 Connections Bridget Amundson, B.S. 605-357-1419 [email protected]
Service Coordinator, Birth to 3 Connections Jamie Butler, B.S. 605-357-1429 [email protected]
Service Coordinator, Birth to 3 Connections Stephanie Krusemark, B.A. 605-556-0067 [email protected]
Service Coordinator, Birth to 3 Connections Nicole Saue, BSW 605-357-1346 [email protected]
Training and Technical Assistance Specialist Instructor, Department of Pediatrics Adjunct Graduate Faculty Member, Curriculum and Instruction USD School of Education Emily Meier, MA 605-357-1475 [email protected]
 
Last updated: 08/03/2020 03:15 PM